Dave MacDonald Haltemprice 10K – 25 October 2020 9am

Results for 2019

Results of 2018

Congratulations to all who ran the 33rd Dave MacDonald Haltemprice 10K.  Named in honour of its founder, Dave MacDonald of Haltemprice RRC, the race is brought to you by LKR Events in collaboration with Kingston upon Hull AC.

Race Photo’s for this year’s race can be found on LKR Events Facebook page


Our thanks to Haltemprice Leisure Centre for hosting us again. 

2019 Winners

Men’s Race

1 Steve Bateson MV45 East Hull Harriers & AC 00:33:25
2 David Mckinnon MSNR Goole Viking Striders 00:34:58
3 Oliver Burnett M20 & Under East Hull Harriers & AC 00:35:28
4 Chris Booth MV45 East Hull Harriers & AC 00:35:47
5 Matthew Snow MSNR City of Hull AC 00:35:51

Women’s Race

1 Megan Hatfield F20 & Under City of Hull AC 00:40:34
2 Sophie Lee SNR City of Hull AC 00:40:34
3 Della Hatfield SNR City of Hull AC 00:40:43
4 Sally Bentley SNR City of Hull AC 00:42:19
5 Abigail Buckenham SNR 00:42:35

Vet Results
  Female Under 20     Male Under 20
1 Eleanor Hextall 00:55:20 Andrew Smith Barton & District Ac 00:38:58
2 Max Price 00:44:13
3 Will Hawthorn 00:45:58
Female V40 Male V40
1 Bridie Darcy Hermitage Harriers 00:46:14 James Wilson Driffield Striders 00:36:09
2 Allison English Fitmums And Friends 00:47:37 Eddie Rex City of Hull AC 00:36:58
3 Rachel Anderson City of Hull AC 00:48:05 Paul Teece East Hull Harriers & AC 00:37:10
Female V45 Male V45
1 Kate Ayre City of Hull AC 00:46:17 Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers 00:38:20
2 Heather Woolley 00:46:40 Adrian Messingham Beverley AC 00:40:09
3 Samantha Allen Beverley AC 00:47:19 Vincent Mcgowan East Hull Harriers & AC 00:41:12
Female V50 Male V50
1 Colleen Thundercliffe City of Hull AC 00:46:34 Mike Macdougall Wolds Veterans RC 00:37:46
2 Rachel Love City of Hull AC 00:48:23 Stephen Dring Wolds Veterans RC 00:37:51
3 Natalie Cook 00:51:22 Richard Harrison Selby Striders 00:38:31
Female V55 Male V55
1 Sian Morgan Driffield Striders 00:46:19 Jon Morgan Driffield Striders 00:38:48
2 Janet Stott Beverley AC 00:55:41 Jim Rogers City of Hull AC 00:39:12
3 Jan Draper West Hull Ladies 00:56:43 Stephen Peacock Beverley AC 00:40:48
Female V60 Male V60
1 Diane Mawer 00:51:58 Stephen Rennie City of Hull AC 00:39:17
2 Verena Golach City of Hull AC 00:55:23 Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC 00:40:36
3 Margaret Bushnell Hull Springhead Harriers 00:58:17 Ian Hird City of Hull AC 00:41:55
Female V65 Male V65
1 Anne Bakker City of Hull AC 00:52:40 Peter Watkinson Beverley AC 00:48:44
2 Jackie Hardman Beverley AC 00:53:48 David Butt East Hull Harriers & AC 00:52:58
3 Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies 00:58:03 Terry Parker 00:53:04
Female V70 Male V70
1 Vivienne Williamson Beverley AC 01:04:01 Tony Payne East Hull Harriers & AC 00:49:35
2 Robert Wilkinson City of Hull AC 00:50:50
3 Peter Taylor City of Hull AC 00:52:52
Female V75 Male V75
1 Margeret Taylor Fitmums And Friends 01:32:28 John Pawson City of Hull AC 01:02:52
2 Ivor Roberts Beverley AC 01:09:42
Male V80+
1 David Carbert 01:04:03
2 Frank Harrison Beverley AC 01:16:25
3 Bob Thomson Haltemprice Road Running Club 01:24:43

For any further enquires please contact Lucas Meagor, Race Director at [email protected]

Route

Please do not park anywhere on the race route
ROUTE as shown to the right
Route statistics,
Distance: 10k (6.2 miles)
Minimum Elevation: 15 metres
Maximum Elevation: 81metres
Total climb: 87 metres
Total descent: 92 metres
Entries 550

Click on the map for a larger version